6th Grade

  • All A (Academic Excellence) – Riley Abfall, Adison Appleman, Colin Arbaugh, Hunter Chapman, Gabriel Felts, Ben Froehlich, Julia Gambill, Carter Jewell, Malachi Johnston, Evan Jones, Liam Medley, Greta Meyer, Grace Norman, Grayden Ogle, Jasper Roush, Alison Russell, Davin Steenrod, Addison Stevens, Raegan West, Cyerra Wollett and Kaidyn Zeigler
  • A/B (Academic Honors) – Marissa Beach, Kayden Bean, Caitlyn Bowser, Madilyn Brookins, Warren Brooks, Harry Congrove, Ella Cress, Ryan Crossen, Addison Dillinger, Laney Douglas, Cayde Esselburn, Lexie Fierce, Kitty Gambill, Kaeli Hall, Brandon Hendershott, Marissa Kesterson, Abigail Mansfield, Wyatt McDonald, Shaylee McGlothlin, Abigail Ohms, Ethan Payton, Hayden Pennington, McKenzie Roberts, Owen Rouse, Lily Ryder, Taelar Spires and Brice Stack

7th grade

  • All A (Academic Excellence) – Paige Ashcraft, Audrey Bigony, Kaylee Hudnall, Lizzie Jones, Meena Juedes, Aiden Lachman, Mackenzie Lee, Bailee McDonald, Morgan Mitchell and Sadie Warner
  • A/B (Academic Honors) – Karah Allison, Jason Ames, Aubrey Appleman, Addison Bean, Ronnie Butcher, Aiden Collins, Lucy Dye, Jayce Eskey, Olive Finocchioli, Grace Ford, David Fraley, Nate Graves, Harper Johnson, Chloe Keirns, Makenzie Kelsey, Solomon Love, Ava McCall, Michael McKibben, Alex Meyer, Lila Moser, Jenna Nance, Madeline Penrod, Noah Ray, Jack Rutter, Brayden Schwartz, Avery Sullivan, Maggie Van Nostran, Silas Walter-Wilde and Rylee Williams

8th grade

  • All A (Academic Excellence) – Khyla Brannon, Avery Brooks, Kiria Copley, Emma Eskey, Kayleigh Ferraro, Heleena Hildebrant, Kaylee Johnson, Linus Juedes, McKenna Moore, Isaac Payton, Maggie Reutzel, Abby Sanders, Trent Schaad, Mallory Sherman, Mary Smith, Emma-Shea VanDyke and Isaac Waller
  • A/B (Academic Honors) – Elyse Atha, Rila Boyle, Madelyn Brooks, Olivia Burton, Megan Cheadle, Sidney Dotson, Elias Driggs, Addisyn Evans, Jack Ford, Tyler Fronek, Kaitlynn Green, Kylie Hannah, Christopher Harris, Klaxton Hawk, Mason Idleman, Jamie Jarvis, Matthew O’Brien, Elise Scott, Jade Seaman, Avery Shields, Anthony Smart, Logan Smith, Trevor Sweeney, Christopher Wimberly and Mikayla Wollett

9th grade

  • All A (Academic Excellence) – Tanner Allen, Julianna Cain, Tucker Chadwell, Nichole Collins, Connor Dael, Addison Dorst, Mary Grace Galentin, Marissa Green, Alexis Grissett, Joshua Hayes, Ava Hoffer, Alex Jeffrey, Alexa Lee, Hannah Merckle, Faith Norman, Hailie Schultz, Macie Swart, Kate Voss and Tyler Wallace
  • A/B (Academic Honors) – Mason Arbaugh, Morgan Barnes, Elijah Bowers, Tyler Brooks, Rylee Bush, Rachel Cheadle, Caden Cline, Danielle Cooper, Ellie Day, Logan Dixson, Anna Kate Fraley, Sarah Harris, Trista Johnson, Zachary King, Darian Lallier, Wyatt Layton, Micaela Moat, Brody Montgomery, Sam Ohms, Gabrielle Pennington, Emma Radabaugh, Ryleigh Ryder, Austin Stevens, Scott Thompson, Braidin Tuttle, Stanley Viny and Jackson Wandling

10th grade

  • All A (Academic Excellence) – Hazel Chmiel, Emily Demko, Haven Goble, Ava Green, Sarah Hanning, Jayden Holzaepfel, Amy Lucas, Lauren Mansfield, Holly Meyer, Olivia Mowry, Hannah Pennington, Owen Thompson and Henry Walter-Wilde
  • A/B (Academic Honors) – Christopher Barnes, Xain Boyle, Jordan Carsey, Landon Collins, Kyler D’Augustino, Aidan Dixson, Olivia Dorst, Leah Esselburn, Libby Hall, Haley Hudnell, Ryleigh Jordan, Jonathan Lash, Cas Lyon, Charly Maben, Athena McKenzie, Jonathan Morris, Andrew Nance, Ethan Neidhart, Alex Norris, Mason Tumblin, Kiley Welch, Chloe Williams, Hannah Williams, Joshua Wilson and Katie Wires

11th grade

  • All A (Academic Excellence) – Alexis Belville, Jace Ervin, Jenelle Fauber, Xander Karagosian, Kayla Layton, Harvest Lechler, Jolene Mathena, Lauren McCall, Olivia Ohms, Matthew Pollard, Macy Sherman, Kerrigan Tolley, Annie Voss, Madison Wells and Isabell West
  • A/B (Academic Honors) – Colton Ashcraft, Landon Atha, Ella Bigony, Quinn Bucher, Kailey Cozort, Lily Fraley, McKayla Griffin, Marlee Grinstead, Libby Lewis, Saige Matheny, Morgan McCament, Chloe Payne, Emma Pennington, Haley Shields, Kaelin Steele, Miah Trout, McKenna Williams and Joy Wires

Tri County 11th grade

  • Honor Roll (3.0 – 3.49) – Kaylynn Bowles, Xander Boyle, Ciara Combs, Michael Hartley and Nathan Smart
  • Principal’s Honor Roll (3.5 – 4.0) – Tristian Boyd, Jenna Price and Ayden Woods

12th grade

  • All A (Academic Excellence) – Cameron Adler, Brooke Barnes, Ella Busch, Brooke Casto, Drew Harris, Daryn Hoffer, Nina Holzaepfel, Rachel Krusling, Lincoln Meyer, Emma Morgan, Madison Morgan, Abbygale Schooley, Emily Scott, Erin Scurlock, Austin Shields, Erin Stevenson, TJ Vogt, Bryana Wallace, Kelly Wires and Isaac York
  • A/B (Academic Honors) – Logan Barnes, Jesse Blume, Josie Cain, Jeremiah Clark, Parker Colvin, Zachary Dixon, Rylee Hayes, Cameron Houpt, Ella Karagosian, Ava Lee, Jadyn Mace, Mykenzie Marcum, Madisyn Moleski, Braydon Montgomery, Emma Morgan, Ethan Scott, Preston Truax and Michael Wells

Tri County 12th grade

  • Honor Roll (3.0 – 3.49) – Grace Adams-Carmack Jarvis, Jack Hillyer, Jonna McKee, Jonathon Sheridan, Kenneth Smart, Madison Swart, Ryan Wallace, Cora Warner and Jacob Zimmerman
  • Principal’s Honor Roll (3.5 – 4.0) – Shaylee Barnes, Jacob Dille, Ethan Driggs, Daniel Evener, Alannah Hunt, Robert Irwin, Dakota Jewell, Destiny Odum, Keaton Pack, Blain Pickett, Kensley Radcliff, Shawn Rosser, Sindell Smith, Destiny Trout, Christina Wheeler and Kaylee White

Trending Recipe Videos


Recommended for you


(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.