The Alexander Jr/Sr High School 2021-2022 honor roll for the fourth quarter has been released.

6th Grade

All A (Academic Excellence)

Garrett Bean, Logan Brooks, Eli Carroll, Emelia Collins, Charles Corbitt, Elias Cottrill, Juliette Dailey, Daphne Eckelberry, Ethan Ferraro, Noah Graves, Peyton Green, Charlotte Haning, Sawyer Johnson, Cecilia Love, Emma Maglosky, Brock Mansfield, Woodrow Oliver, Jordan Sheets, Isaac Strunk and Nina Viny.

A/B (Academic Honors)

Carter Abfall, Kasen Adelsberger, Sam Bertuna, Diana Bowles, Ryann Brown, Grace Chapman, Jace Cooper, Bo Craig, Emma Cremeans, Braxton Crow, Benjamin Dowler, Teagan Ennis, Logan Foster, Aari Giron, Madason Grimes, Jordyn Gwinn, Gatlin Herbert, Haylynn Hill, Christopher Johnson, December Johnson, Reegan Jordan, Mason Lee, Maxx Leppert;

Levi Lovsey, Gabriel Magill, Braylon McDonald, Landry McKibben, Boone Meek, Gabriella Moran, Eva Moser, Alaine Mowry, Anna Noble, Mason Pennington, Aubrey Penrod, Daniel Radabaugh, Benji Richards, Bentley Schroeder, Max Souder, Leyla Starostin, Eme Van Nostrant and Robert Weber.

7th grade

All A (Academic Excellence)

Adison Appleman, Colin Arbaugh, Kayden Bean, Madilyn Brookins, Hunter Chapman, Ella Cress, Rylie Cress, Cayde Esselburn, Gabriel Felts, Benjamin Froehlich, Julia Gambill, Thomas Hanson, Brandon Hendershott, Evan Jones, Caden Llewellyn, Abigail Mansfield, Wyatt McDonald, Greta Meyer, Grady Ogle, Abbi Ohms, Lily Ryder, Grace Schilling, Addison Stevens, Carter Wandling, Raegan West and Cyerra Wollett.

A/B (Academic Honors)

Riley Abfall, Justin Adams, Izabella Andrews, Marissa Beach, Caitlyn Bowser, Warren Brooks, Harry Congrove, Ryan Crossen, Addison Dillinger Laney Douglas, Daisee Evans, Avery Fortney, Hayden Foster, Benjamin Froehlich, Kitty Gambill, Kaeli Hall, Carter Hawk, Rylan Hucks, Piper Hudnall, Malachi Johnston, Eliza Kopenski, Shaylee McGlothlin, Liam Medley, Max Myers, Colt Newton, Mya Noriega, Hayden Pennington, Melinda Radcliff, Mayer Richards, Owen Rouse;

Jasper Roush, Alison Russell, Jaden Sheppard, Brice Stack, Brystol Stump, Draiden Tolley, Kaidyn Zeigler and Luke Zuchowski.

8th grade

All A (Academic Excellence)

Arbor Albano, Karah Allison, Ryder Althouse, Aubrey Appleman, Paige Ashcraft, Audrey Bigony, Kenton Enterline, Jayce Eskey, Kyra HIldebrant, Ashlyn Hucks, Harper Johnson, Lizzie Jones, Chloe Keirns, Aiden Lachman, Mackenzie Lee, Ava McCall, Bailee McDonald, Jadalynn McDonald, Morgan Mitchell, Lila Moser, Jenna Nance, Colin Norris, Madeline Penrod,Maggie Perko Madison Pyle, Noah Ray, Jack Rutter, Brayden Schwartz, Avery Sullivan and Holly Workman.

A/B (Academic Honors)

Jason Ames, Corbin Barnhouse, Dakota Bryan, Kendra Bunner, Hazel Cheadle, David Cole, Aiden Collins, Andrea Davis,

Sophia Donofrio, Lucy Dye, Melvin Dye, Lexy Folden, Grace Ford, David Fraley, Roman Guerrina, Macie Hubbard, Kaylee Hudnall, Justin Johnson, Nick Jones, Meena Juedes, Trinity Lawson, Curtis Llewellyn, Mark Looney, Allysen McFadden, Michael McKibben, Wally Meek, Brooklyn Metts, Alexander Meyer, Aiden Ross, Braden Smith, Gabriella Vale, Maggie Van Nostran, Riley Wagner, Xander Walters, Silas Walter-Wilde, Rustam Waltz, Raegan Wandling, Logan Warner, Sadie Warner and Rylee Williams.

9th Grade

Academic Excellence

Madelyn Brooks, Megan Cheadle, Ella Cottrill, Savannah Haning, Jamie Jarvis, Linus Juedes, Maggie Reutzel, Abby Sanders, Elise Scott, AJ Turner and Emma-Shea VanDyke.

A/B (Academic Honors)

Elyse Atha, Avery Brooks, Marty Dagostino, Jacob Dikis, Elias Driggs, Mikaela Ennis, Emma Eskey, Kayleigh Ferraro, Jackson Ford, Kaitlynn Green, Christopher Harris, Klaxton Hawk, Mason Idleman, Kaylee Johnson, Christina Kisor, Jocelynn Malone, McKenna Moore, Richard Morris, Matthew O’Brien, Halley O’Rourke, Isaac Payton, Edith Pennington, Arlo Plow, Destiny Reason, Trent Schaad, Jade Seaman, Mary Smith, Aden Stepp, Caitlin Taylor, Isaac Waller, Allyson Welsh and Jerricka Welsh.

10th grade

All A (Academic Excellence)

Tanner Allen, Gavin Burk, Jamie Carpenter, Tucker Chadwell, Howie Clark, Nichole Collins, Connor Dael, Trinity Daniels, Marissa Green, Alexis Grissett, Ava Hoffer, Alexa Lee, Trenton Lutz, Hannah Merckle and Eddie Schilling.

A/B (Academic Honors)

Morgan Barnes, Tyler Brooks, Julianna Cain, Bradyan Cheadle, Ellie Day, Mary Grace Galentin, Joshua Hayes, Alexander Jeffrey, Zachary King, Darian Lallier, Isabella Lemaster, Micaela Moat, Kiara Orsborne, Emma Radabaugh, Hailie Schultz, Kyle Smith, Austin Stevens, Macie Swart, Scott Thompson, Stanley Viny, Kate Voss and Tyler Wallace.

11th grade

All A (Academic Excellence)

Hazel Chmiel, Jayden Holzaepfel, Haley Hudnell, Amy Lucas, Lauren Mansfield, Holly Meyer, Olivia Mowry, Julia Simmons, Mason Tumblin and Henry Walter-Wilde.

A/B (Academic Honors)

Dylan Allison, Ricki Bailey, Christopher Barnes, Carlee Barnhouse, Zachary Barnhouse, Joey Blair, Xain Boyle, Owen Burke, Jagger Cain, Landon Collins, Kyler D’Augustino, Emily Demko, Olivia Dorst, Leah Esselburn, Jalyn Fox, Ava Green, Libby Hall, Sarah Hanning, Haley Jeffrey, Jaelyn Jones, Ryleigh Jordan, Ben Juedes, Chloe Kunkel, Athena McKenzie, Isaac Morgan, Andrew Nance, Ethan Neidhart, Alex Norris, Makiya Radcliff, Chloe Williams, Hannah Williams and Katie Wires.

12th grade

All A (Academic Excellence)

Landon Atha, Jace Ervin, Jenelle Fauber, Kodah Fronek, McKayla Griffin, Jarika Hart, Harvest Lechler, Libby Lewis, Jolene Mathena, Morgan McCament, Olivia Ohms, Matthew Pollard, Halee Robinson, Macy Sherman, Garrett Spencer, Kerrigan Tolley, Miah Trout, Annie Voss, Madison Wells and McKenna Williams.

12th grade

A/B (Academic Honors)

Amora Albano, Landen Althouse, Alexis Belville, Ella Bigony, Kailey Cozort, Shealee Diddle, Cheyanna Flannery, Lily Fraley, Anthony Frazier, Mariea Gonzalez, Marlee Grinstead, Albert Kennedy, Kayla Layton, Jordan Marcum, Lauren McCall, Connor Moore, Liam Morgan, Dylan Phillips, Ben Sanders, Brock Shaner, Katie Sheridan, Madelynn Smart, Kaelin Steele, Levi Thompson, Gage Vincent and Joy Wires.

Tri County Career Center

Juniors — Honor Roll (3.0 – 3.49):

Riley Canter, Jordan Carsey, Joshua Jago, Kaylee Krebs, Comellia Llewellyn, Toby Marcum, Stephen Sanders, Eden Scali, Bow Simpson and Richard Wolfe.

Juniors — Principal’s Honor Roll (3.5 – 4.0):

Josiah Althouse, Savanha Atkinson, Noble Baker, Simeon Bellar, Celene Chapman, Jadyn Conaway, Luke Duncan, GeorgiaAnn Dye, Regina Folden, Casper Lyon, Derek Mace, Sarah McManaway, Gavin Miller, Hannah Pennington, Ryan Ray, Christopher Rudder, Joshua Wilson and Addison Wright.

Seniors — Honor Roll (3.0 – 3.49):

Tristian Boyd, Xander Boyle, Michael Hartley, Jacob Ramsey, John Ritchie and Braidan Sigman.

Seniors — Principal’s Honor Roll (3.5 – 4.0):

Kaylynn Bowles, Bryce Cline, Ciara Combs, Tyler Jackson and Ayden Woods.

Trending Recipe Videos


Recommended for you


(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.