Athens High School students named to the honor roll for the fourth nine week grading period include:

Seniors

Emelia Adams, Nora Anderson, Lourdes Benencia Courreges, Hannah Bernstein, Alexander Bikowski, Audrey Creary-DeLa Cruz, Charlotte Cutright, Elena Delach, Julia DeLuca, Evan Easton, Emerson Elliott, Grace Emery, Denis Govorov, Audrey Grace, Wallace Green, Greta Hibbard, Caroline Hina, Papa Hughes, Eric Johnson, Gracie Justis, Andrew Lewis, Hayden Myers, Jack Myers, Cassandra Nalazek, Donovan O’Malley, Emily Pauwels, Kristina Rana, Kella Rice, Amelia Studniarz, Kylee Sweet, Isabella Tan, Sophia Tenoglia, Zachary Thomas, Tyler Thompson, Zoe Wagner, Julia Weber, Savanna Wilson, Tina Zhang, summa cum laude; Sarah Abdella, Sophia Atherton, Leo Debatin, Zane Keller, Alexander Leatherwood, Molly Lee, Kenna Lovsey, Matthew McDonald, Benjamin Pratt, Isabelle Prebe, Wyatt Saunders, Isaac Staten, Charlie Strohm, Gabrielle Vilela, Joanna White, magna cum laude; Alexei Alicke, Nicole Bean, Miles Blizzard, Abigail Crawford, Garey Escobedo, Michael Hayes, Zachary Kessler, Claira Kimble, Brian List, Albert Matters, Levi McManus, Cameron Niese, Aiden Noland, Gabriel Santiago-Flores, Sydney Sheffler, Forest Shoemaker, Elle Steele, Sophia Veladota, Logan Walls, cum laude; Alyssa Bentley, Anthony Benton, Chase Deering, William Ginder, Jonathon Goins, Madison Hart, Caleb Lawson, Tanner McCune, Nicholas Moulton, Levi Parsons, Nicholas Roberts, Jacob Sayers, Taylor Schlicher, Tyson Smith, merit; Caleb Bowman, Grace Casto, Emmett Douglas, Chloe Gagliano Leonard, Jonathan George, Alivia Harmon, Sienna Lelux, Mengqi Li, Angela Molina, Zoath Monroe, Joey Moore, Isabella Pittaway, Angel Rosemarie Riley, Owen Roark, Zachary Smith, Andrew Ulbrich, Carter Wilkerson, Emma Wolfe, Ishmael Young, principals.

Juniors

Benjamin Allwine, Nicolas Barr, Annika Benton, Kianna Benton, Olivia Blatt, Regan Bobo, Clay Boeninger, Andrew Bowman, Sarah Braun, Margaret Broughton, Benjamin Castelino, Annabelle Chen, Kyle Chiasson, Aidan Cox, Luke Davenport, Lily DeLaPena, Kasandra Federspiel, Ryan Feger, Campbell Hauschild, Ailis Hayden, Claire Ingram, Alexandra Jordan, Olivia Kaiser, Lisa Liu, Jacob McCarthy, Katherine Mosher, Rachel Odunaiya, Taylor Orcutt, Andrew Pagan, Paavni Rao, Raney Riddlebarger, Regan Ritchie, Aliyah Roberts-McKinnon, Braulio Rosas-Clouse, Matthew Sheehan, Braxton Springer, Audrey Tompkins, Maia Young, summa cum laude; Osha Backus, Harper Bennett, Jacob Bourque, Abigail Cornwell, Sarah Deering, Elvis Downie, Rowan Featheringham, Karma Fugate, Samuel Goldsberry, William Goldsberry, Samuel Gutekanst, Justin Hawk, Aedan Hedges, Maxwell Henry, Cole Huebner, Ava Kristofco, Harold Lane, Aidan MacRostie, Kyle Pero, Adam Porterfield, Cooper Smith, EunJae Suh, Zachary Thomas, Ian Young, magna cum laude; Leila Abukamail, Mary Alost, Breah Barnhart, Quency Cain, Eric Carpenter, Grace Corrigan, Nandel Dadem, Brennan Douglas, Zoe Foerster, Cameron Hawk, Caleb Huebner, Ziah Kisor, Brody Lowery, Haylie Mills, Spencer Morgan, Layken Mullins, Alexandro Ramirez Nagy, Grace Reed, Mae Reese, Lydia Risler, Bryce Sanders, Yuriy Slyvka, Jude Wakeman, Blake Welch, Derrick Welsh, Conner Zimmerman, cum laude; Nicholas Antonuccio, Zavier Campsey, Kainin Casteel, Sadie Coriell, Wyatt Dodrill, Victoria Frazee, Leanna Gould, Lillian Grassman, Hayden Haas, Chase Hansen, Lyndsey Hook, Owen Lee, Katelyn Mercer, Shirlene Milam, Mia Pittaway, Christian Vogel, Johnathon Wiseman, merit; Samuel Chase, Bailey Cordray-Davis, Peyton Dowler-Stotts, Catherine Golter, Corey Hawkins, Malachi Lyons, Joslyn McCoy, Jackson Misuraca, Kayla Owens, Oliver Pyle, Mason Reese-Martin, Olivia Rogers, Jacob Russell, Anthony Shevel, Melanie Smyers, principals.

Sophomores

Colin Anderson, Emma Bianco, Luke Brandes, Owen Buckley, Levi-Joseph Facun, Luke Frost, Abagail Gibbs, Zeva Gribou, Isabella Grijalva, Emma Hartman, Reynolds Huard, Ragan Kalyango, Israel Kaukonen, Charles Kohn, Kenney Ren, Kaela Ricket, Bailee Toadvine, Madallyn Whiting, summa cum laude; Olivia Banks, Emma Beasley, Samuel Bikowski, Lakyn Bowser, Kylee Brand, Zoe Carlson, Renaissance Carver, Jiwoong Choi, Walji Dadem, Julia Dick, Luca Gagliano, Margaret Gunderson, Alexander Hina, Emma Ingraham, Brady Jaunarajs, Elena Johnson, Zoey Johnson, Nathan Kallet, Dominic Kisner, Zoe Miller, Duy Nguyen, Angela Owens, Jackson Owens, Ava Pettey, Luke Scanlan, Allison Schleter, Magdalene Schlicher, Natalie Schoolcraft, Maya Shaw, James Sheets, Edison Stamp, Rachel Strickland, Lucy Studniarz, Ashlyn Webb, Lars Westenbarger, Carter Wharton, Teresa Wilhelm, Patricia Yandrich, magna cum laude; Hamza Aziz, Abbigail Bolin-Ervin, Kaitlyn Casilli, Chloe Clevenger, Logan Durrance, Zane Evans, Samary Garzon Potter, Milan Hall, Chloe Harvey, Alexander Jackson, Ashleigh James, Nicholas Jordan, Brayden Kish, Oliver Lee, Peri Lonas, Susanna Moulton, Isley Newton, Braedyn Ohmer, Zen Olin, Reagan Repp, Emilee Rutter, Jonah Secuban, Nathan Shadik, Kylie Tinkham, Kateyanne Walburn, Chelsea Walls, Addison Wright, cum laude; Mariam Abdelrady, Gavin Ament, Ella Blizzard, Hannah Caldwell, Jacob Carey, Madeline Cielec, Kenadi Clemons, Mariana Heflin, Jacob Heightland, Autumn Hembree, Devon Phillips, Hayden Queen, Frederick Schmidt, Javier Serrano, Jazmyn Shields, Kearston Shiller, Sidney Shovlin, Jovanpreet Singh, Kylie Snider, Isabella Wolf-Hanson, merit; Amjad Alhazmi, Aristotle Arthur, Elijah Byers, Dylan Campbell, Sydney Ervin, Jonathan Figueroa, Kyla Kinnard, Leighton Lamb, Jorden Laughlin, Hayley Martin, Kieran Murphy, Aahmenazua Pardue, Jada Rhoades-McKnight-Sinkfield, Alexandria Smith, Bradly Snyder, Tobias Wertz, Landon Wheatley, Madison Wilson, principals.

Freshmen

Cole Boeninger, Shelby Davenport, Kai Ellis, Nicholas Jadwisienczak, Eve Kelley, Helen Liu, Emily Ou, Joonwoo Park, Emma Ulbrich, Aiza Zaki, Demetra Zaros, summa cum laude; Ahmad Abdelqader, Abigail Allwine, Sebastian Arauz, Zachary Barsamian, Ryan Bentley, Wesley Bittner, Sullivan Burkett, Adam Fox, Xinrui Han, Alex Hendrickson, Alice Hurst, Austin Jaunarajs, Fabiola Keesey, Samuel Kim, Rowan Linscott, Anna Matsnieva, Isabelle Meek, Piper Mitchell, Ella Pauwels, Andrew Pigman, Sophia Poggione, Luca Rosas-Clouse, Julia Schoen, Corinne Schroer, Ella Stricklen, Leo Strohm, Isabella Sutton, Samuel Trainer, Oscar Uhalde, Ava Williams, Emma Yuan, magna cum laude; Lance Ausseresses, Anatole Brajot, Quentin Cain, Tyler Callahan, Molly Dickelman, Violet Emery, Sara Jade Harrell, Michael Khangamwa, Matthew Kuhnert, Michael List, Hadley Lynch, Elias Misuraca, Charlotte Myers, Liya Patel, Griffin Prebe, Henry Wagner, Abigail Wilderman, Trey Wogerman, cum laude; Jod Aldossari, Wylie Anderson, Karen(Lexie)Bolin, Espen Campbell, Michelle Collins, Kayla Hammonds, Kendra Hammonds, Nathaniel Hansen, Ruth Haruna, Andrew Ice, Raegan Jones, Michaela Knapp, Ruby Krisher, Alden Laipply, Malik Monrose, Alexis Owens, Emma Sayers, Seth Switzer, merit; Achilles Arthur, Rachel Benton, Azzam Bn Faja, John Bowie, Treycen Carr, Nathan Deering, Calvin Downie, Luke Hansen, Andrew Meek, Gabriel Mickunas, Wanase Phiri, Leo Riley, McKenzie Rudolph, Peyton Truax, Chet Woodrum, principals.

Trending Recipe Videos


Recommended for you


(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.