Tri-Valley Conference

Ohio Division

Player Yr Team Pos

Nate Trainer 11 Athens SS/P

Nick Barga 12 Athens OF

Jack Cornwell 11 Athens OF/P/1B

Rece Lonas 11 Athens OF

Peyton Gail 10 Athens OF

Eli Kennedy 12 Athens 1B/P

Reece Wallace 11 Athens INF/P

Ash Abele 11 Vinton County P/1B

Jacob Wells 11 Vinton County OF

Zach Bartoe 10 Vinton County P/SS

River Hayes 9 Vinton County 3B

Lincoln Hayes 12 Vinton County OF

Wesley Smith 12 Meigs OF/P

Cole Arnott 11 Meigs C

Matt Gilkey 11 Meigs P/3B

Briar Wolfe 11 Meigs P/1B

Luke Chapman 11 Alexander DH/OF

Isaac York 10 Alexander P/INF

Drew Davis 12 Alexander OF

Chase Ingalls 10 Wellston 2B

Hunter Cardwell 11 Wellston C/P

Timothy Stanley 11 Wellston P/SS/3B

Dalton Mershon 9 River Valley SS

Chase Kemper 12 River Valley P/1B

Chase Barber 10 River Valley P/2B

Reece Robson 12 Nelsonville-York C/SS

Jacob Chaffin 12 Nelsonville-York 1B/P

Offensive Most Valuable Players — Nate Trainer, Athens; Reece Robson, Nelsonville-York

Defensive Most Valuable Player — Nate Trainer, Athens

Coaches of the Year — Todd Nuzum, Athens; Andrew Barrell, Vinton County

Conference Standings

1. Athens 11-1

2. Vinton County 10-2

3. Meigs 7-5

4. Alexander 6-6

5. Wellston 5-7

6. River Valley 2-10

7. Nelsonville-York 1-11

Hocking Division

Player Yr Team Pos

Nate Durst 12 Eastern 3B

Isaiah Fish 12 Eastern 1B

Matt Blanchard 10 Eastern P/C

Connor Ridenour 10 Eastern OF

Blake Newland 10 Eastern 2B

Brayden Smith 9 Eastern P

Colton Reynolds 11 Eastern P/C

Antonio Serevicz 12 Wahama P/1B

Tanner Smith 12 Wahama P/SS

David Hendrick 12 Wahama P/OF

Ethyn Barnitz 9 Wahama C/P

Jonathan Frye 12 Wahama P/2B/SS

Billy Harmon 12 Southern P/C

Jensen Anderson 12 Southern P/1B

Gage Shuler 11 Southern P/SS/C

Will Wickline 9 Southern P/1B/3B

Noah Rossiter 12 Trimble P/OF

Max Hooper 12 Trimble SS/P

Gary Brooks 12 Trimble C

Todd Wisor 12 Trimble 3B

Jesse Collins 12 Belpre CF/1B

Nick Godfrey 11 Belpre 1B/P

Logan Adams 11 Belpre SS/P

Braden Bellville 12 Waterford 3B/P

Russell Young 12 Waterford 1B/P

Brock Hayes 12 Waterford OF/P

Trey Hettich 11 Miller P

Blayton Cox 10 Miller 2B

Colby Bartley 11 Miller SS/P

Ian Miller 11 Federal Hocking 1B/P

Hunter Smith 10 Federal Hocking C

Wes Carpenter 10 Federal Hocking P/INF

Nick Hicks 12 South Gallia P/SS

Jax Mabe 10 South Gallia OF

Offensive Most Valuable Player — Billy Harmon, Southern

Defensive Most Valuable Player — Matt Blanchard, Eastern

Coach of the Year — Kyle Wickline, Southern

Conference Standings

1. Eastern 15-1

2. Wahama 13-3

3. Southern 11-5

4. Trimble 10-6

5. Belpre 9-7

6. Waterford 6-10

7. Miller 5-11

8. Federal Hocking 3-13

9. South Gallia 0-16

Load comments